4.6 | 1K+ Downloads
iOS Android
G
Version 2.0.1

Residential Plot for Sale in Wazirpur, Faridabad – 50 Gaj Plot Residential for Sale in Wazirpur, Faridabad, Haryana

Home / Residential Plot for Sale in Wazirpur, Faridabad – 50 Gaj Plot /
For Sell
Gautam Kumar
PID-5873-RN
1 month ago
plot, Wazirpur, Faridabad, Haryana, India

About this property

Recommended for You

A prime residential plot is available for sale in Wazirpur, Faridabad, offering an excellent opportunity for homebuyers and investors looking to build their dream home in a developing residential area. This new property is ideal for constructing a custom-designed house in a peaceful and well-connected locality. The plot covers an area of 450 sq. ft. (approx. 50 gaj) and is suitable for residential construction. Located in Faridabad, the area is witnessing steady growth in real estate demand due to improving infrastructure, connectivity, and proximity to major residential and commercial hubs. This property provides easy access to nearby markets, schools, hospitals, and public transport facilities. The location also offers convenient connectivity to major areas of Delhi and other parts of Faridabad, making it a suitable choice for both living and investment purposes.

Category

Residential plot

Property Age

0-1 years

Property Type

New Property

Ownership

Freehold

Pricing & Charges

Cost Breakdown & Payment Details

₹2,000,000.00

₹4,444.44 per sq.ft (approx)

Price Negotiable

Configuration

Room layout & floor details

Boundary Wall? No
Any Construction? No

Area Details

Dimensions & Floor Plans

Area 450 sq.ft

Photos & Videos

Gallery & Virtual Tour

No Results Found No media provided.

About Agent

Owner
April 6, 2026
3 properties listed
Interested? Verified
Secure Submission
Protected by reCAPTCHA to prevent spam and abuse
Delhi NCR Insight View →
24 People Viewed