4.6 | 1K+ Downloads
iOS Android
G
Version 2.0.1

Residential Plot for Sale in Sector 9 Bahadurgarh Residential for Sale in Pandit Shree Ram Sharma Metro Station, Bahadurgarh, Haryana

Home / Residential Plot for Sale in Sector 9 Bahadurgarh /
For Sell
Harsh Kaushik
PID-6421-RN
1 month ago
Sector 9, Pandit Shree Ram Sharma Metro Station, Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India
Location View
Gallery Preview
0 + Photos Full Gallery

About this property

Recommended for You

Explore this premium residential plot for sale in Sector 9, Bahadurgarh, located near the Pandit Shree Ram Sharma Metro Station, offering excellent connectivity and strong investment potential. This freehold resale plot is ideal for building a custom residential home in a rapidly developing and high-demand locality. Priced at ₹2.75 Crore, this approved residential plot spans approximately 2345.68 sq. ft. (59 × 39 ft.) and allows construction of up to 4 floors, making it a valuable opportunity for both end-use and investment purposes. The plot features 2 open sides, a west-facing direction, and comes with clear ownership under freehold status. Situated in a well-connected neighborhood of Bahadurgarh, the location offers easy access to schools, hospitals, markets, and metro connectivity, ensuring a convenient urban lifestyle. The surrounding area is witnessing consistent development, making it a strong choice for future appreciation.

Category

Residential plot

Property Age

5-10 years

Property Type

Resale

Ownership

Freehold

Pricing & Charges

Cost Breakdown & Payment Details

₹27,500,000.00

₹11,723.68 per sq.ft (approx)

Configuration

Room layout & floor details

No. Of Open Sides 2
Boundary Wall? No
Any Construction? No
Porperty Facing West
Floor(s) allowed for construction 4

Area Details

Dimensions & Floor Plans

Area 2345.68 sq.ft
Dimensions 59 × 39 ft

Photos & Videos

Gallery & Virtual Tour

site_view

About Agent

Owner
April 6, 2026
9 properties listed
Interested? Verified
Secure Submission
Protected by reCAPTCHA to prevent spam and abuse
Delhi NCR Insight View →
3 People Viewed