Plot for Sale in DLF Phase 1, E Block Gurgaon Residential for Sale in Dlf phase 1, Gurgaon, Haryana
About this property
Premium 300 sq. yards residential plot available for sale in DLF Phase 1, E Block, Gurgaon—one of the most prestigious and well-established localities. This east-facing corner plot offers excellent frontage, maximum natural light, and superior ventilation, making it ideal for building a luxury home or premium builder floors. Located in a high-demand area with approximately 95% occupancy, the property ensures strong appreciation potential and high rental returns. Being a corner plot, it provides better accessibility, openness, and design flexibility for modern construction. With close proximity to MG Road, Golf Course Road, metro stations, top schools, malls, and business hubs, this location offers both convenience and an upscale lifestyle. Priced at ₹16 Cr, this freehold plot is a great opportunity for investors and end-users looking to own a premium asset in Gurgaon’s prime location.
Overview
Highlights & Key Features
Residential
Residential plot
0-1 years
New Property
Freehold
Pricing & Charges
Cost Breakdown & Payment Details
₹160,000,000.00
₹533,333.33 per sq.yards (approx)
Configuration
Room layout & floor details
Area Details
Dimensions & Floor Plans
| Area | 300 sq.yards |
Photos & Videos
Gallery & Virtual Tour
About Agent