4.6 | 1K+ Downloads
iOS Android
G
Version 2.0.1

Independent House for Sale in Jawahar Colony Faridabad 2 BHK Residential for Sale in jawahar Colony, Faridabad, Haryana

Home / Independent House for Sale in Jawahar Colony Faridabad /
For Sell Ready to Move
Amit Aryan
PID-6686-RN
4 weeks ago
independent house, jawahar Colony, Faridabad, Haryana, India
Location View
Gallery Preview
3 + Photos Full Gallery

About this property

Recommended for You

Looking for an affordable independent house in Faridabad? This 60 Gaj residential house for sale in Jawahar Colony, Faridabad is a newly constructed property offering a great opportunity for both homebuyers and investors. The property is a ready-to-move new build independent house with a freehold ownership title, making it a secure and hassle-free investment. Built on a 60 Gaj plot size (approx. 540 sq. ft.), this house includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, designed for comfortable family living. Located in Jawahar Colony, Faridabad, a well-established residential area with strong rental demand and easy access to daily necessities, this property ensures both convenience and future value appreciation. Priced at just ₹45 Lakh (negotiable), this home is a budget-friendly option in a high-demand locality with strong rental potential and livability.

Property Age

0-1 years

Cost Breakdown & Payment Details

₹4,500,000.00

₹8,333.33 per sq.ft (approx)

Price Negotiable

Configuration

Room layout & floor details

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Floor Number Starts From Ground
Boundary Wall? No
Any Construction? No

Area Details

Dimensions & Floor Plans

Carpet Area 400 sq.ft
Built-up Area 540 sq.ft
Super Area 540 sq.ft

Owner
April 13, 2026
11 properties listed
Interested? Verified
Secure Submission
Protected by reCAPTCHA to prevent spam and abuse
Haryana Insight View →
12 People Viewed