4.6 | 1K+ Downloads
iOS Android
G
Version 2.0.1

Commercial Plot for Sale in HSIIDC Sector 16, Bahadurgarh Commercial for Sale in Delhi Rohtak NH - 9, Bahadurgarh, Haryana

Home / Commercial Plot for Sale in HSIIDC Sector 16, Bahadurgarh /
For Sell
Aditya Chauhan
PID-6619-RN
4 weeks ago
HSIIDC Sector 16, Delhi Rohtak NH - 9, Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India
Location View
Gallery Preview
0 + Photos Full Gallery

About this property

Recommended for You

A commercial industrial plot for sale in HSIIDC Sector 16, Bahadurgarh offers an excellent opportunity for investors, manufacturers, and businesses looking to establish operations in a growing industrial hub near Delhi. Strategically located along Delhi–Rohtak NH-9, this property provides excellent connectivity to Delhi, Haryana, and nearby industrial zones, making it ideal for factories, warehouses, workshops, or industrial units. The plot spans 1200 sq.ft (30 × 40 ft) and is a freehold approved industrial property, ensuring clear ownership and long-term investment value. It features north-facing access with one open side, making it suitable for efficient layout planning and easy transportation movement. The property also allows construction up to one floor, offering flexibility for industrial or commercial use. Located in the well-developed Haryana State Industrial and Infrastructure Development Corporation (HSIIDC) industrial area, the plot benefits from strong infrastructure, industrial surroundings, and high business demand. Priced at ₹1.50 Cr, this industrial land in HSIIDC Sector 16, Bahadurgarh is a great opportunity for businesses seeking a strategically located industrial plot with strong growth and rental potential near Delhi.

Property Age

5-10 years

Property Type

Resale

Ownership

Freehold

Pricing & Charges

Cost Breakdown & Payment Details

₹15,000,000.00

₹12,500.00 per sq.ft (approx)

Configuration

Room layout & floor details

No. Of Open Sides 1
Boundary Wall? No
Any Construction? No
Porperty Facing North
Floor(s) allowed for construction 1

Area Details

Dimensions & Floor Plans

Area 1200 sq.ft
Dimensions 30 × 40 ft

Photos & Videos

Gallery & Virtual Tour

site_view

About Agent

Owner
April 11, 2026
11 properties listed
Interested? Verified
Secure Submission
Protected by reCAPTCHA to prevent spam and abuse
Haryana Insight View →
16 People Viewed