4.6 | 1K+ Downloads
iOS Android
G
Version 2.0.1

600 Acres Residential Plot for Sale in Farukhnagar Residential for Sale in faruknagar, Gurgaon, Haryana

Home / 600 Acres Residential Plot for Sale in Farukhnagar /
For Sell
Anil Chauhan
PID-6943-RN
2 weeks ago
plot, faruknagar, Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Location View
Gallery Preview
0 + Photos Full Gallery

About this property

Recommended for You

A massive 600 acres residential plot for sale in Farukhnagar, offering a rare large-scale land investment opportunity in the rapidly developing region of Gurgaon. This new residential plot land parcel is suitable for long-term investors, developers, and large infrastructure or township projects, subject to approvals. The property spans an impressive 600 acres of open land, providing extensive scope for future residential township development, plotted colonies, or integrated real estate projects. With no construction and open boundaries, it allows complete flexibility for large-scale planning and development. Located in Farukhnagar, this land benefits from proximity to key industrial zones and expanding infrastructure in the Gurgaon region, making it a strategic location for future growth and appreciation. Priced at ₹1800 crore, this 600-acre residential land in Farukhnagar, Gurgaon is a rare mega-land opportunity for institutional investors and developers looking for high-potential real estate assets in the NCR region.

Category

Residential plot

Property Age

1-5 years

Property Type

New Property

Ownership

Freehold

Pricing & Charges

Cost Breakdown & Payment Details

₹18,000,000,000.00

₹30,000,000.00 per acres (approx)

Configuration

Room layout & floor details

Boundary Wall? No
Any Construction? No

Area Details

Dimensions & Floor Plans

Area 600 acres

Photos & Videos

Gallery & Virtual Tour

site_view

About Agent

Owner
April 15, 2026
11 properties listed
Interested? Verified
Secure Submission
Protected by reCAPTCHA to prevent spam and abuse
Haryana Insight View →
2 People Viewed