4.6 | 1K+ Downloads
iOS Android
G
Version 2.0.1

3 BHK for Sale in Greenfield Colony Sector 42, Faridabad 3 BHK Residential for Sale in greenfield, Faridabad, Haryana

Home / 3 BHK for Sale in Greenfield Colony Sector 42, Faridabad /
For Sell Ready to Move
Tushar Jain
PID-6627-RN
2 weeks ago
Independent Floor, greenfield, Faridabad, Haryana, India
Location View
Gallery Preview
4 + Photos Full Gallery

About this property

Recommended for You

A spacious 3 BHK independent floor available for sale in Greenfield Colony Sector 42, located in Faridabad, Haryana. This ready-to-move freehold residential property is ideal for families seeking a comfortable home in a well-developed and highly demanded neighborhood with excellent connectivity. The property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 balcony, designed to provide functional living space with good ventilation and natural light. With a carpet area of 1100 sq.ft and a built-up/super area of 1361 sq.ft, this resale flat is located on the first floor of a 3-floor building, offering privacy and a peaceful residential environment. Strategically located, the property has easy access to major landmarks including NHPC Metro Station (approx. 2 km), Arise Hospital (1 km), and Kalka Public School (3 km), ensuring convenience for daily commuting, healthcare, and education. The area also has nearby fuel stations like Bharat Gas, along with markets and essential services. Priced at ₹78 Lakh (negotiable), this property is a great option for homebuyers or investors looking for a well-connected residential property in Greenfield Colony, Faridabad, an area known for strong rental demand and steady property value growth.

Property Age

5-10 years

Property Type

Resale

Ownership

Freehold

Pricing & Charges

Cost Breakdown & Payment Details

₹7,800,000.00

₹5,731.08 per sq.ft (approx)

Price Negotiable

Configuration

Room layout & floor details

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Balcony

Total Floor 3
Floor Number Starts From Ground
Boundary Wall? No
Any Construction? No

Available Floor(s)

1

Area Details

Dimensions & Floor Plans

Carpet Area 1100 sq.ft
Built-up Area 1361 sq.ft
Super Area 1361 sq.ft

Photos & Videos

Gallery & Virtual Tour

floor_plan floor_plan floor_plan floor_plan floor_plan

Landmark

Locations & Connectivity

bharat gas

Gas Station

3.50 km

Arise Hospital

Hospital

1.00 km

NHPC Metro Station

Metro

2.00 km

kalka public school

School

3.00 km

About Builder

Owner
April 9, 2026
4 properties listed
Interested? Verified
Secure Submission
Protected by reCAPTCHA to prevent spam and abuse
Delhi NCR Insight View →
19 People Viewed