3 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Tughlakabad Extension, South Delhi 3 BHK Residential for Sale in Tughlakabad Extension, South Delhi, Delhi NCR
About this property
A ready-to-move 3 BHK builder floor for sale in Tughlakabad Extension, South Delhi is available at an attractive price of ₹65 Lakh (Negotiable). This semi-furnished resale property is located in a well-developed residential locality of New Delhi, offering comfortable living and excellent connectivity across Delhi NCR. Spread across 100 sq. yards super area, the property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 balconies, and a servant room, making it an ideal home for families looking for space and convenience. The flat is located on the 2nd floor of a 4-floor residential building, and the property age is 1–5 years, ensuring a relatively new and well-maintained structure. This freehold builder floor comes with several modern amenities including parking, geyser, wardrobes, power backup, CCTV security, security guard, internet/Wi-Fi connectivity, and gas pipeline, providing safety and comfort for daily living. Situated in the prime residential area of Tughlakabad Extension, the property enjoys close proximity to local markets, schools, hospitals, and public transport facilities across South Delhi and Delhi. With an approximate 95% occupancy rate in the locality, this 3 BHK builder floor in Tughlakabad Extension is a great option for both homebuyers and investors looking for strong rental returns in Delhi NCR’s growing real estate market.
Overview
Highlights & Key Features
Residential
Builder Floor
Ready to Move
1-5 years
Resale
Freehold
Semi-Furnished
Pricing & Charges
Cost Breakdown & Payment Details
₹6,500,000.00
₹65,000.00 per sq.yards (approx)
Configuration
Room layout & floor details
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Balcony
Available Floor(s)
Additional Rooms
Area Details
Dimensions & Floor Plans
| Super Area | 100 sq.yards |
Photos & Videos
Gallery & Virtual Tour
Amenities
Facilities & Features
About Agent