4.6 | 1K+ Downloads
iOS Android
G
Version 2.0.1

200 Gaj Plot for Sale in Bharat Colony, Faridabad Residential for Sale in Bharat Colony, Faridabad, Haryana

Home / 200 Gaj Plot for Sale in Bharat Colony, Faridabad /
For Sell
Ganesh chauhan
PID-6397-RN
1 month ago
independent plot, Bharat Colony, Faridabad, Haryana, India
Location View
Gallery Preview
0 + Photos Full Gallery

About this property

Recommended for You

A 200 gaj (1800 sq.ft) residential plot is available for sale in Bharat Colony, Faridabad, Haryana. This is a new independent residential plot, ideal for buyers looking to build a custom home or make a smart real estate investment in a rapidly developing residential locality. The plot is located in a well-established neighborhood with easy access to local markets, schools, public transport, and main connecting roads across Faridabad. With no existing construction and no boundary wall, buyers have complete flexibility to design and build their home according to their requirements. With a total area of 1800 sq.ft (200 gaj), the property offers sufficient space for building a spacious independent house or multi-floor residence. The locality of Bharat Colony is known for its growing residential demand and strong investment potential. 💰 Price: ₹94 Lakh (Negotiable) 📏 Plot Size: 200 Gaj / 1800 Sq.Ft 🏗 Construction Status: No Construction 📍 Location: Bharat Colony, Faridabad, Haryana

Category

Residential plot

Property Age

0-1 years

Property Type

New Property

Ownership

Freehold

Pricing & Charges

Cost Breakdown & Payment Details

₹9,400,000.00

₹5,222.22 per sq.ft (approx)

Price Negotiable

Configuration

Room layout & floor details

Boundary Wall? No
Any Construction? No

Area Details

Dimensions & Floor Plans

Area 1800 sq.ft

Photos & Videos

Gallery & Virtual Tour

site_view

About Agent

Owner
April 9, 2026
9 properties listed
Interested? Verified
Secure Submission
Protected by reCAPTCHA to prevent spam and abuse
Haryana Insight View →
3 People Viewed