4.6 | 1K+ Downloads
iOS Android
G
Version 2.0.1

2 BHK Flat for Sale in Omaxe Heights Sector 86 Faridabad 2 BHK Residential for Sale in sector 86, Faridabad, Haryana

Home / 2 BHK Flat for Sale in Omaxe Heights Sector 86 Faridabad /
For Sell Ready to Move
Nitin choudhary
PID-7237-RN
3 weeks ago
omaxe heights, sector 86, Faridabad, Haryana, India
Location View
Gallery Preview
4 + Photos Full Gallery

About this property

Recommended for You

Discover this spacious 2 BHK flat for sale in Omaxe Heights, Sector 86 Faridabad, located in a well-developed residential society with modern amenities and excellent connectivity. This ready-to-move resale apartment is situated on the 7th floor of a 9-floor building and offers comfortable living in one of Faridabad’s growing residential areas. The property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 balconies, making it ideal for families looking for a well-ventilated and functional home. With a carpet area of 1175 sq.ft, built-up area of 1225 sq.ft, and super area of 1250 sq.ft, the apartment provides ample living space. The flat is semi-furnished and comes with amenities such as lift facility, wardrobe, and security guard, ensuring convenience and safety. Located in Omaxe Heights Sector 86 Faridabad, the property enjoys good connectivity to schools, markets, and major roads. Priced at ₹78 lakh, this freehold property offers a great opportunity for homebuyers and investors seeking a quality apartment in Faridabad.

Property Age

10+ years

Cost Breakdown & Payment Details

₹7,800,000.00

₹6,240.00 per sq.ft (approx)

Configuration

Room layout & floor details

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Balcony

Total Floor 9
Floor Number Starts From Ground
Boundary Wall? No
Any Construction? No

Area Details

Dimensions & Floor Plans

Carpet Area 1175 sq.ft
Built-up Area 1225 sq.ft
Super Area 1250 sq.ft

Photos & Videos

Gallery & Virtual Tour

site_view site_view site_view site_view site_view

Owner
April 17, 2026
9 properties listed
Interested? Verified
Secure Submission
Protected by reCAPTCHA to prevent spam and abuse
Delhi NCR Insight View →
11 People Viewed