4.6 | 1K+ Downloads
iOS Android
G
Version 2.0.1

2 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Sector 37 Faridabad 2 BHK Residential for Sale in Sector 37, Faridabad, Haryana

Home / 2 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Sector 37 Faridabad /
For Sell Ready to Move
Raju Sharma
PID-6839-RN
2 weeks ago
Builder Floor, Sector 37, Faridabad, Haryana, India
Location View
Gallery Preview
0 + Photos Full Gallery

About this property

Recommended for You

Explore this 2 BHK builder floor for sale in Sector 37, Faridabad, located in a well-developed residential area of Haryana. This ready-to-move semi-furnished resale property offers a compact and functional layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 balcony, making it suitable for small families or first-time home buyers. The flat is situated on the 3rd floor of a 4-floor building, providing good ventilation and a peaceful residential environment. With a super area of 450 sq. ft., the property is designed for efficient space utilization and comfortable living. Priced at just ₹16 lakh (negotiable), this freehold builder floor comes with essential amenities such as parking, wardrobes, geysers, CCTV security, power backup, internet/WiFi, and gas pipeline, ensuring a convenient and secure lifestyle. Located in a high-demand area with approximately 95% occupancy rate, this property offers strong rental potential and future appreciation. With its strategic location in Sector 37 Faridabad, residents benefit from good connectivity to markets, schools, hospitals, and transport facilities, making it a smart low-budget investment opportunity.

Property Age

5-10 years

Cost Breakdown & Payment Details

₹1,600,000.00

₹3,555.56 per sq.ft (approx)

Price Negotiable

Configuration

Room layout & floor details

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Balcony

Total Floor 4
Floor Number Starts From Parking
Boundary Wall? No
Any Construction? No

Available Floor(s)

3

Area Details

Dimensions & Floor Plans

Super Area 450 sq.ft

Owner
April 14, 2026
9 properties listed
Interested? Verified
Secure Submission
Protected by reCAPTCHA to prevent spam and abuse
Delhi NCR Insight View →
3 People Viewed