4.6 | 1K+ Downloads
iOS Android
G
Version 2.0.1

1.5 Acre Agricultural Land for Sale in Gurgaon Commercial for Sale in ghadi gawn, Gurgaon, Haryana

Home / 1.5 Acre Agricultural Land for Sale in Gurgaon /
For Sell
Sumit Sharma
PID-6971-RN
3 weeks ago
agriculture land, ghadi gawn, Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Location View
Gallery Preview
0 + Photos Full Gallery

About this property

Recommended for You

A 1.5-acre agricultural land for sale in Gadhi Village, located in the rapidly developing region of Gurgaon. This property offers an excellent opportunity for investors, farmers, and buyers looking to invest in agricultural or farm land in one of the fastest-growing areas of Haryana. The land is ideal for farming, farmhouse development, or long-term investment, as Gurgaon continues to expand with strong infrastructure development and increasing land value. The plot provides ample space for agricultural activities or building a farmhouse retreat away from the city. With growing demand for land investments near Gurgaon, this property also offers high future appreciation potential. The area is well connected to major roads and nearby towns, making access convenient while still offering a peaceful rural environment. Priced at ₹4 Crore, this 1.5-acre agricultural land in Gadhi Village, Gurgaon is a valuable opportunity for buyers seeking farm land or land investment in the NCR region.

Property Age

0-1 years

Property Type

New Property

Ownership

Freehold

Pricing & Charges

Cost Breakdown & Payment Details

₹40,000,000.00

₹26,666,666.67 per acres (approx)

Configuration

Room layout & floor details

Boundary Wall? No
Any Construction? No

Area Details

Dimensions & Floor Plans

Area 1.5 acres

Photos & Videos

Gallery & Virtual Tour

site_view

About Agent

Owner
April 15, 2026
11 properties listed
Interested? Verified
Secure Submission
Protected by reCAPTCHA to prevent spam and abuse
Delhi NCR Insight View →
8 People Viewed