4.6 | 1K+ Downloads
iOS Android
G
Version 2.0.1

1 BHK for Rent in South City 2 – Gurugram 1 BHK Residential for Rent in south city 2, Gurgaon, Haryana

Home / 1 BHK for Rent in South City 2 – Gurugram /
For Rent/Lease Ready to Move
MS GOEL
PID-5175-RN
1 month ago
builder floor, south city 2, Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Location View
Gallery Preview
1 + Photos Full Gallery

About this property

Recommended for You

This ready-to-move 1 BHK builder floor for rent in South City 2 offers a perfect living space for professionals, couples, or small families looking for a comfortable and fully furnished home in Gurugram. The property features 1 spacious bedroom, 1 bathroom, and 1 balcony, providing a well-designed layout with a carpet area of 60 sq. yards. Located on the 2nd floor of a 4-storey building, this home ensures privacy and convenience in a peaceful residential neighborhood. Available for ₹19,000 per month with a security deposit of ₹38,000, this furnished rental property in South City 2 comes equipped with modern amenities such as air conditioner, TV, washing machine, fridge, geyser, wardrobe, power backup, CCTV security, high-speed WiFi, and gym access. The property is pet-friendly and suitable for any tenant with a lease agreement. With excellent connectivity to major roads, business hubs, shopping areas, and daily essentials, this 1 BHK builder floor in Gurugram is an ideal choice for convenient urban living in the Delhi NCR region.

Property Age

1-5 years

Agreement

Lease Agreement

Furnish Status

Furnished

Pricing & Charges

Cost Breakdown & Payment Details

₹19,000.00 /month

Security Deposit ₹38,000.00
Maintenance Charges ₹0.00
Electricity Included

Configuration

Room layout & floor details

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Balcony

Total Floor 4
Floor Number Starts From Ground
Boundary Wall? No
Any Construction? No

Area Details

Dimensions & Floor Plans

Carpet Area 60 sq.yards

Owner
March 31, 2026
10 properties listed
Interested? Verified
Secure Submission
Protected by reCAPTCHA to prevent spam and abuse
Delhi NCR Insight View →
12 People Viewed